Western Australia, Australia127 postcodes

Solar Leads
in Perth

Residential, commercial and battery enquiries from homeowners researching solar across Greater Perth, matched by postcode and delivered within seconds of them asking for a quote.

Apply to become a partner

455,296

rooftop solar installations

installed capacity
2.59 GW
solar penetration
56.4%
average system size
5.68 kW
peak sun a day
5.3 hrs
STC rebate (6.6 kW)
$1,710
STC rebate (10 kW)
$2,622
Feed-in tariff
1 to 7c/kWh
New installs (12 months)
26,832

Perth solar market at a glance

Greater Perth has 455,296 rooftop solar installations across 127 postcodes, representing 2.59 GW of installed capacity. The average system size is 5.68 kW, and solar penetration sits at 56.4% of all dwellings.

Over the past 12 months, 26,832 new systems were installed in the Perth region. There are 807,345 dwellings in the region, and 70.5% of them are owner-occupied.

For installers, 71.1% of dwellings in Greater Perth are separate houses, which means roof space for panels. Homeowners in the region can claim the federal STC rebate, worth $1,710 for a 6.6 kW system in Zone 3. Feed-in tariffs range from 1c to 7c/kWh.

Apply to become a partner

What every Perth solar lead includes

Enough on the record to decide whether the job is worth quoting before you dial, delivered by email, API or webhook through Sent 24/7, our own platform. Roof detail and any photos the homeowner uploads are asked after they submit and pushed onto the same record. No purchased lists, no cold contacts.

Apply for Perth leads
  • Full name and an Australian mobile
  • Email address, checked against a live validation service
  • Street address, suburb and postcode
  • Owner occupier confirmed in the quiz
  • Quarterly electricity bill band
  • The rebate estimate the homeowner was shown
  • Whether they already have solar, and what they want added
  • Install timeframe, from as soon as possible to just researching

Perth solar market data

Data from the Clean Energy Regulator, the ABS Census and the Bureau of Meteorology, aggregated across 127 postcodes in Greater Perth.

CER installation data

Total installations455,296
Installed capacity2.59 GW
Average system size5.68 kW
Last 12 months26,832
Year-on-year change-11.4%

ABS Census data

Total dwellings807,345
Separate houses71.1%
Owner-occupied70.5%
Solar penetration56.4%

Solar resource and rebates

STC zoneZone 3
Peak sun hours5.3 hrs/day
Est. annual output per kW1,644 kWh
STC rebate (6.6 kW)$1,710
STC rebate (10 kW)$2,622

Network and tariffs

DNSPWestern Power
Default export limit5 kW
Flexible exportsYes
Feed-in tariff range1 to 7c/kWh
Average usage rate31c/kWh

Sources: Clean Energy Regulator (CER), Australian Bureau of Statistics (ABS Census 2021), Bureau of Meteorology (BOM). Last updated 2026-10-01.

Apply for Perth solar leads

Tell us about your business and we will come back within 24 hours with availability and pricing around Perth. We assess every application, and access is not automatic.

A partner, not a competitor
Family owned. We do not install solar and we do not retail electricity.
Matched by postcode
Routed to a single installer for the area you nominate.
Pay per delivered lead
No monthly fees, no minimum spend, no lock-in.
7-day window
Dead contact, disputed enquiry or out of area, and you are not charged.

Business details

Optional. Find your business as it appears on Google Maps so we can see your reviews when we assess your application.

Service areas *

Lead types you want

No lock-in contracts. No minimum spend. Access is not automatic. By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Up to $8,000+ in solar and battery rebates · Federal rebates step down in 80 daysSee how we calculate this