South Australia, Australia133 postcodes

Solar Leads
in Adelaide

Residential, commercial and battery enquiries from homeowners researching solar across Greater Adelaide, matched by postcode and delivered within seconds of them asking for a quote.

Apply to become a partner

325,256

rooftop solar installations

installed capacity
2.13 GW
solar penetration
58.7%
average system size
6.55 kW
peak sun a day
4.7 hrs
STC rebate (6.6 kW)
$1,710
STC rebate (10 kW)
$2,622
Feed-in tariff
6 to 12c/kWh
New installs (12 months)
17,638

Adelaide solar market at a glance

Greater Adelaide has 325,256 rooftop solar installations across 133 postcodes, representing 2.13 GW of installed capacity. The average system size is 6.55 kW, and solar penetration sits at 58.7% of all dwellings.

Over the past 12 months, 17,638 new systems were installed in the Adelaide region. There are 554,131 dwellings in the region, and 67.6% of them are owner-occupied.

For installers, 69.1% of dwellings in Greater Adelaide are separate houses, which means roof space for panels. Homeowners in the region can claim the federal STC rebate, worth $1,710 for a 6.6 kW system in Zone 3. Feed-in tariffs range from 6c to 12c/kWh.

Apply to become a partner

What every Adelaide solar lead includes

Enough on the record to decide whether the job is worth quoting before you dial, delivered by email, API or webhook through Sent 24/7, our own platform. Roof detail and any photos the homeowner uploads are asked after they submit and pushed onto the same record. No purchased lists, no cold contacts.

Apply for Adelaide leads
  • Full name and an Australian mobile
  • Email address, checked against a live validation service
  • Street address, suburb and postcode
  • Owner occupier confirmed in the quiz
  • Quarterly electricity bill band
  • The rebate estimate the homeowner was shown
  • Whether they already have solar, and what they want added
  • Install timeframe, from as soon as possible to just researching

Adelaide solar market data

Data from the Clean Energy Regulator, the ABS Census and the Bureau of Meteorology, aggregated across 133 postcodes in Greater Adelaide.

CER installation data

Total installations325,256
Installed capacity2.13 GW
Average system size6.55 kW
Last 12 months17,638
Year-on-year change-6.2%

ABS Census data

Total dwellings554,131
Separate houses69.1%
Owner-occupied67.6%
Solar penetration58.7%

Solar resource and rebates

STC zoneZone 3
Peak sun hours4.7 hrs/day
Est. annual output per kW1,458 kWh
STC rebate (6.6 kW)$1,710
STC rebate (10 kW)$2,622

Network and tariffs

DNSPSA Power Networks
Default export limit5 kW
Flexible exportsYes
Feed-in tariff range6 to 12c/kWh
Average usage rate42c/kWh

Sources: Clean Energy Regulator (CER), Australian Bureau of Statistics (ABS Census 2021), Bureau of Meteorology (BOM). Last updated 2026-10-01.

Apply for Adelaide solar leads

Tell us about your business and we will come back within 24 hours with availability and pricing around Adelaide. We assess every application, and access is not automatic.

A partner, not a competitor
Family owned. We do not install solar and we do not retail electricity.
Matched by postcode
Routed to a single installer for the area you nominate.
Pay per delivered lead
No monthly fees, no minimum spend, no lock-in.
7-day window
Dead contact, disputed enquiry or out of area, and you are not charged.

Business details

Optional. Find your business as it appears on Google Maps so we can see your reviews when we assess your application.

Service areas *

Lead types you want

No lock-in contracts. No minimum spend. Access is not automatic. By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Up to $8,000+ in solar and battery rebates · Federal rebates step down in 80 daysSee how we calculate this