Queensland, Australia125 postcodes

Solar Leads
in Brisbane

Residential, commercial and battery enquiries from homeowners researching solar across Greater Brisbane, matched by postcode and delivered within seconds of them asking for a quote.

Apply to become a partner

465,851

rooftop solar installations

installed capacity
3.03 GW
solar penetration
56.4%
average system size
6.51 kW
peak sun a day
5 hrs
STC rebate (6.6 kW)
$1,710
STC rebate (10 kW)
$2,622
Feed-in tariff
5 to 11c/kWh
New installs (12 months)
29,435

Brisbane solar market at a glance

Greater Brisbane has 465,851 rooftop solar installations across 125 postcodes, representing 3.03 GW of installed capacity. The average system size is 6.51 kW, and solar penetration sits at 56.4% of all dwellings.

Over the past 12 months, 29,435 new systems were installed in the Brisbane region. There are 826,121 dwellings in the region, and 61.8% of them are owner-occupied.

For installers, 65.9% of dwellings in Greater Brisbane are separate houses, which means roof space for panels. Homeowners in the region can claim the federal STC rebate, worth $1,710 for a 6.6 kW system in Zone 3. Feed-in tariffs range from 5c to 11c/kWh.

Apply to become a partner

What every Brisbane solar lead includes

Enough on the record to decide whether the job is worth quoting before you dial, delivered by email, API or webhook through Sent 24/7, our own platform. Roof detail and any photos the homeowner uploads are asked after they submit and pushed onto the same record. No purchased lists, no cold contacts.

Apply for Brisbane leads
  • Full name and an Australian mobile
  • Email address, checked against a live validation service
  • Street address, suburb and postcode
  • Owner occupier confirmed in the quiz
  • Quarterly electricity bill band
  • The rebate estimate the homeowner was shown
  • Whether they already have solar, and what they want added
  • Install timeframe, from as soon as possible to just researching

Brisbane solar market data

Data from the Clean Energy Regulator, the ABS Census and the Bureau of Meteorology, aggregated across 125 postcodes in Greater Brisbane.

CER installation data

Total installations465,851
Installed capacity3.03 GW
Average system size6.51 kW
Last 12 months29,435
Year-on-year change-14.6%

ABS Census data

Total dwellings826,121
Separate houses65.9%
Owner-occupied61.8%
Solar penetration56.4%

Solar resource and rebates

STC zoneZone 3
Peak sun hours5 hrs/day
Est. annual output per kW1,551 kWh
STC rebate (6.6 kW)$1,710
STC rebate (10 kW)$2,622

Network and tariffs

DNSPEnergex
Default export limit5 kW
Flexible exportsYes
Feed-in tariff range5 to 11c/kWh
Average usage rate30c/kWh

Sources: Clean Energy Regulator (CER), Australian Bureau of Statistics (ABS Census 2021), Bureau of Meteorology (BOM). Last updated 2026-10-01.

Apply for Brisbane solar leads

Tell us about your business and we will come back within 24 hours with availability and pricing around Brisbane. We assess every application, and access is not automatic.

A partner, not a competitor
Family owned. We do not install solar and we do not retail electricity.
Matched by postcode
Routed to a single installer for the area you nominate.
Pay per delivered lead
No monthly fees, no minimum spend, no lock-in.
7-day window
Dead contact, disputed enquiry or out of area, and you are not charged.

Business details

Optional. Find your business as it appears on Google Maps so we can see your reviews when we assess your application.

Service areas *

Lead types you want

No lock-in contracts. No minimum spend. Access is not automatic. By submitting, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Up to $8,000+ in solar and battery rebates · Federal rebates step down in 80 daysSee how we calculate this